ACM MEAT FACTORY LTD
Import activity
January 2022 to August 2026Is ACM MEAT FACTORY LTD on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What ACM MEAT FACTORY LTD imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02031915 | Meat, of swine in item no. 0203.1, fresh or chilled | 28.0% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 02031955 | Meat, of swine in item no. 0203.1, fresh or chilled | 22.7% | #1 · 4 yrs |
| 02031959 | Meat, of swine in item no. 0203.1, fresh or chilled | 13.3% | #1 · 3 yrs |
| 21039090 | Sauces and preparations therefor, mixed condiments and mixed seasonings | 8.0% | #4 · 4 yrs |
| 02031211 | Meat, of swine, hams, shoulders and cuts thereof, with bone in, fresh or chilled | 6.7% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 02031913 | Meat, of swine in item no. 0203.1, fresh or chilled | 6.7% | #3 · 3 yrs |
| 02032955 | Meat, of swine in item no. 0203.2, frozen | 6.7% | #1 · 2023 |
| 02063000 | Offal, edible, of swine, fresh or chilled | 4.0% | #3 · 2026 |
| 02071290 | Meat and edible offal, of fowls of the species Gallus domesticus, not cut in pieces, frozen | 2.7% | #4 · 2023 |
| 02071330 | Meat and edible offal, of fowls of the species Gallus domesticus, cuts and offal, fresh or chilled | 1.3% | #5 · 2022 |
Trade lanes
10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of meat of swineMarket-wide sourcing of meat of swine into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of meat of swine
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOWN AND COUNTRY MEATS GROUP LTD | 5 yr | 56 | 17 |
| 2 | WEDDEL SWIFT LIMITED | 5 yr | 56 | 16 |
| 3 | DANISH CROWN UK LTD | 5 yr | 56 | 15 |
| 4 | GPS FOOD GROUP (UK) LTD | 5 yr | 56 | 15 |
| 5 | GTEK FOODS LTD | 5 yr | 56 | 14 |
| 6 | MEVALCO (FINE FOODS FROM SPAIN) LTD | 5 yr | 56 | 14 |
| 7 | THE FREEDOWN FOOD COMPANY LIMITED | 5 yr | 56 | 14 |
| 8 | BAIRD FOODS LTD | 5 yr | 56 | 13 |
| 9 | DELAVI UK LTD | 5 yr | 56 | 13 |
| 10 | ACM MEAT FACTORY LTD | 5 yr | 56 | 12 |
Who supplies ACM MEAT FACTORY LTD?
Look up the exporters shipping to ACM MEAT FACTORY LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at ACM MEAT FACTORY LTD
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for ACM MEAT FACTORY LTD.
Common questions
What does ACM MEAT FACTORY LTD import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list meat, sauces and preparations therefor and offal, edible as ACM MEAT FACTORY LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 10 products on record).
Who else imports meat of swine in United Kingdom?
TOWN AND COUNTRY MEATS GROUP LTD, WEDDEL SWIFT LIMITED and DANISH CROWN UK LTD rank among the largest importers of meat of swine (HS 0203) in United Kingdom, out of 308 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.